Skip main navigation

KB Home Reviews in Riverside San Bernardino, CA

What Riverside San Bernardino Homeowners Have to Say About KB Home.

Read all 1182 verified reviews from homeowners that built a new home with KB Home in the Riverside San Bernardino area. Riverside San Bernardino homeowners have rated KB Home an average 4.7 stars for the quality of their new homes and their commitment to customer service. You can read all of KB Home's reviews, to learn why their homeowners loved working with them, and why you should partner with them build your dream home.

KB Home

has 4.7 out of 5 stars in Riverside-San Bernardino Area

1182 Reviews in Riverside-San Bernardino Area

Ratings by Category

Overall 4.7

Quality 4.5

Trustworthiness 4.7

Responsiveness 4.7

KB Home in Riverside-San Bernardino Area

View Homes

Customer Reviews

Trustworthy

  • James H.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 19, 2022
  • Riverside, CA

Jean Campbell is the best. Always making the time to talk to residents if we have questions or concerns.

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 4

Loved the process of buying my new KB Home

  • Robert H.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 18, 2022
  • Upland, CA

My wife and I really enjoyed our home buying experience with KB. From the sales department to the final walk through each team member made us feel comfortable. They answered all of our questions and still are a month after closing escrow. Thank you.

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home - Quality of material is so bad.

  • Yi Z.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 18, 2022
  • Ontario, CA

Quality of material is so bad. Design is unreasonable. Overpriced

Total Score 2


Quality 1

Trustworthiness 2

Responsiveness 1

Good response

  • Betty W.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 17, 2022
  • Winchester, CA

I email a few fixes around the house and heard back from the the next working day. Someone came out to fix the items needing to be fixed. One of them had to have an electrician come out and it was all taken care of pretty quick. I'd like to thank them for their quick response.

Total Score 4


Quality 4

Trustworthiness 4

Responsiveness 4

KB Home - Great experience until you move in and then the great relationship

  • Bryan W.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 17, 2022
  • Upland, CA

Great experience until you move in and then the great relationship is over and you are left with an email address to get issues resolved.

Total Score 3


Quality 3

Trustworthiness 3

Responsiveness 1

KB Home - Awesome staff and outstanding quality houses

  • Anonymous
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 16, 2022
  • Riverside, CA

Awesome staff and outstanding quality houses

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home gave me a Great Home with great after service with Cecil!

  • Lawrence Y.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 14, 2022
  • Victorville, CA

KB Home with up to the code with quality home gave me the very positive futures for my life. I am very appreciated it to have KB Home Sales Team with Kristal and after service team with Ceil were helping to get my KB Home to be great!

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

All good

  • Alessandro C.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 14, 2022
  • Hemet, CA

Great experience. All very responsive. No issues

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

IDK what Title.

  • Juan V.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 11, 2022
  • Lake Elsinore, CA

KB Home performed a walk through with me. They answered all my questions, would walk by to ensure that everything met satisfaction. Overall, everyone was helpful.

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home - Great customer service and professional support

  • Antonia W.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 11, 2022
  • Menifee, CA

Great customer service and professional support

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

An amazing home buying experience end to end

  • Rahul P.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 11, 2022
  • Hemet, CA

Buying a home in Los Angeles is no easy job. KB Homes laid down the process in easy steps. Just follow the process if you like the house and want to really buy it. They will help you along the way. Customer service is top notch and they take care of you post closing as well.

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home - Both Luis and Joseph have been very responsive to issues, they

  • Donald D.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 11, 2022
  • Upland, CA

Both Luis and Joseph have been very responsive to issues, they return calls & text immediately and are quick to resolve them. Very happy with their support throughout the whole process.

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home - There are different teams involved and guided us all the way.

  • Judith N.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 10, 2022
  • Upland, CA

There are different teams involved and guided us all the way. The KB mortgage, the weekly update of the construction, overall, their communication is superb. Can't thank you enough.

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

Moving in.

  • Samuel G.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 10, 2022
  • Lake Elsinore, CA

It looks like they rushed, when building (Trades). Overall nice home location. Great staff. From sales to on site workers.

Total Score 4


Quality 3

Trustworthiness 4

Responsiveness 3

KB Home - It was a good process.

  • Elizabeth L.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 09, 2022
  • Menifee, CA

It was a good process.

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home - They solve problems immediately when you have a request about

  • Haiou J.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 09, 2022
  • Ontario, CA

They solve problems immediately when you have a request about your new house.

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home - Disappointed how they left concrete in my backyard even though

  • Jamie M.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 04, 2022
  • Hemet, CA

Disappointed how they left concrete in my backyard even though I asked to make sure they didn’t after they poured my patio before escrow closed and they’ve never cleaned it up. Home overall seems okay

Total Score 4


Quality 4

Trustworthiness 4

Responsiveness 5

Great Quality & Customer Service

  • Katrice B.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 03, 2022
  • Victorville, CA

From the Sells personnel, to the Builders, to the Loan Officers everything went smoothly. All parties were very communicative every step of the way. I would like to personally thank Hope for being patient with me & all my questions, due to being a first time homebuyer.

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

Trina is Great service!

  • _ H.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • August 02, 2022
  • Riverside, CA

Trina provide me a great service!

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home - Jose Luis, Vivian and Joseph They did an excellent job, they

  • Miriam H.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • July 24, 2022
  • Fontana, CA

Jose Luis, Vivian and Joseph They did an excellent job, they are very friendly, they answer the calls quickly or when there is a problem They are always willing to help. I am very happy the way Kbhome treat its customers

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home - Good Service for all the purchase process .

  • Daizhong X.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • July 15, 2022
  • Ontario, CA

Good Service for all the purchase process . Thank you Karen and Team for the update of my new house on a weekly basis so I can know more about it ! Great experience ! Thank you !

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

LOVE THIS NEW AREA

  • Eric N.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • July 13, 2022
  • San Jacinto, CA

Quality of home could & should be better for price paid.

Total Score 4


Quality 3

Trustworthiness 4

Responsiveness 4

KB Home - Sales Representative, Lizette is AWESOME!

  • Jeffrey D.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • July 12, 2022
  • Riverside, CA

Sales Representative, Lizette is AWESOME!!!!

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5

KB Home - Richard and Sylvia were great

  • Howard M.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • July 12, 2022
  • Menifee, CA

Richard and Sylvia were great

Total Score 4


Quality 4

Trustworthiness 4

Responsiveness 5

Lanorris

  • Lanorris S.
  • Verified HomeBuyer
  • July 12, 2022
  • Menifee, CA

Come to Menifee! You will love your new house

Total Score 5


Quality 5

Trustworthiness 5

Responsiveness 5