Emberly - Monarch Collection
From $1,499,000 | 5 Beds | 4-5 Baths | 3,297 - 3,585 SqFt
Emberly - Monarch Collection
2010 Rosewood Dr, Alpharetta, GA, 30004
From $1,499,000 This is the starting price for available plans and quick move-ins within this community and is subject to change.
Toll Brothers
- 5 Beds
- 4-5 Baths
- 2 Car garage
- 3,297 - 3,585 Sq Ft
- 4 Quick move-ins
Special offers
Explore the latest promotions at Emberly - Monarch Collection. to learn more!
Toll Brothers National Sales Event
Your new home is waiting for you. Take advantage of limited-time savings on select homes during Toll Brothers National Sales Event, 10/3-10/18/26.* Talk to an expert for details.
Community highlights
About Emberly - Monarch Collection
Tucked away in a peaceful setting, Emberly - Monarch Collection features gorgeous new construction homes in Alpharetta, GA. A selection of luxurious single-family home designs features 3,300 to over 3,500 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 4.5 to 5.5 bathrooms, stunning outdoor living spaces, plus versatile loft and flex space options. At the Toll Brothers Design Studio, you can create a home that reflects your tastes and style with a wide array of high-end fixtures and finishes. Take a stroll to Wills Park, shop and dine in nearby downtown Alpharetta or Milton, and enjoy a variety of local entertainment and outdoor recreation. Students in this community will attend highly acclaimed Fulton County Schools, including Milton High School.
Green program
Toll Green - Reducing environmental impact and providing energy savings & comfort.
More InfoAvailable homes
Quick move-ins (4)
Community map for Emberly - Monarch Collection
Discover the homesites within Emberly - Monarch Collection and see what homes you can build on each site.
Neighborhood
Community location & sales center
2010 Rosewood Dr Alpharetta, GA 30004
2010 Rosewood Dr Alpharetta, GA 30004
225-728-0890
770-***-****
Amenities
Community & neighborhood
Community services & perks
- Choose from three exceptional single-family home designs offering up to 3,585 square feet
- Create a unique home with advice from a Design Studio Consultant and personalization options at the Toll Brothers Design Studio
- Convenient location close to all downtown Crabapple in Milton and downtown Alpharetta have to offer
- Easy access to nearby recreation, including Wills Park and the Big Creek Greenway
- Assignment to top Fulton County schools, including Milton High School
Schools near Emberly - Monarch Collection
Fulton County Schools
Public Elementary School
Alpharetta Elementary School
Grades PK to 5
470-254-7015
192 Mayfield Rd, Alpharetta, GA, 30009
Class ratio
1:11
Enrollment
559
Public Middle School
Northwestern Middle School
Grades 6 to 8
470-254-2870
12805 Birmingham Hwy, Milton, GA, 30004
Class ratio
1:14
Enrollment
1143
Public High School
Milton High School
Grades 9 to 12
470-254-7000
13025 Birmingham Hwy, Milton, GA, 30004
Class ratio
1:17
Enrollment
2038
GreatSchools ratings are provided by GreatSchools.org and are for reference only. Ratings may not be available for all schools. Please verify school assignments and details with the local school district.
Builder details
Toll Brothers
Toll Brothers founders Bob and Bruce Toll started this award-winning Fortune 500 company in 1967. Embracing an unwavering commitment to quality and customer service, Toll Brothers builds new homes and communities in over 60 markets across the United States, serving first-time, move-up, active-adult, and second-home buyers. Toll Brothers became a public company in 1986 with common stock listed on the New York Stock Exchange under the symbol "TOL." Throughout Toll Brothers history, the company has been proud to receive recognition as a leader in home building. In 2026, Toll Brothers was named the #1 Most Admired Home Builder in Fortune magazine's list of the World's Most Admired Companies®*, marking the ninth year the Company has achieved this honor. Toll Brothers has also been named Builder of the Year by Builder magazine and is the first two-time recipient of Builder of the Year from Professional Builder magazine. *From Fortune, ©2026 Fortune Media IP Limited. All rights reserved. Used under license.
More communities by Toll Brothers
This listing's information was verified with the builder for accuracy 1 day ago
Discover More Great Communities
Select additional listings for more information
We're preparing your brochure
You're now connected with Toll Brothers. We'll send you more info soon.
The brochure will download automatically when ready.
Brochure downloaded successfully
Your brochure has been saved. You're now connected with Toll Brothers, and we've emailed you a copy for your convenience.
The brochure will download automatically when ready.
Way to Go!
You’re connected with Toll Brothers.
The best way to find out more is to visit the community yourself!