Parkside Townhomes
Parkside Townhomes
7451 East Ramsey Pkwy Nw, Ramsey, MN, 55303
by M/I Homes
From $309,990 This is the starting price for available plans and quick move-ins within this community and is subject to change.
- 2-3 Beds
- 1-2 Baths
- 2 Car garage
- 1,898 - 2,176 Sq Ft
- 8 Total homes
- 3 Floor plans
Special offers
Explore the latest promotions at Parkside Townhomes. to learn more!
Sail Home
Sail into your new Home this summer with these incredible savings! This offer runs through 07/13/2026.
Community highlights
Community amenities
Trails
About Parkside Townhomes
Parkside Townhomes is a new townhome community in Ramsey, MN, offering a connected lifestyle near the Mississippi River. Located close to US?10, the community provides convenient access to nearby cities like Maple Grove, Rogers, and Dayton, along with everyday shopping and dining just minutes from home.The homes are modern townhomes designed with open-concept floorplans that support both daily living and entertaining. Spacious main living areas, tall ceilings, flexible rooms, and attached rear-entry garages create layouts that feel comfortable, functional, and contemporary.Outdoor amenities are a highlight, with parks and trails surrounding the neighborhood. A large park with walking paths, gathering spaces, and scenic features sits just across the street, and additional regional trails ar...
Available homes
Filters
Floor plans (3)
Quick move-ins (9)
Community map for Parkside Townhomes
Discover the homesites within Parkside Townhomes and see what homes you can build on each site.
Neighborhood
Community location & sales center
7451 East Ramsey Pkwy NW Ramsey, MN 55303
7451 East Ramsey Pkwy NW Ramsey, MN 55303
888-772-3225
From Minneapolis: Get on I-94 W from downtown. Stay on I-94 W and follow signs for US-52 N/Fargo. Take Exit 207A for US-169 N towards Anoka. Merge onto US-169 N and continue for about 16 miles. Take the exit for MN-101 N towards Rogers. Continue on MN-101 N for about 4 miles. Turn right onto Main St NW (you'll enter a more residential area). Continue straight as the road transitions into smaller local roads leading toward your destination. On Google Maps, search M/I Homes Parkside Townhomes.
Amenities
Community & neighborhood
Local points of interest
- Caribou Coffee
- Coborns Grocery Store Ramsey
- ALDI - Ramsey
- Anytime Fitness Ramsey
- Downtown Anoka
- Albertville Premium Outlets
- Ramsey Station
- The Draw
- Mississippi West Regional Park
- Lake Itaska Trail
- Central Park
Health and fitness
- Trails
Schools near Parkside Townhomes
Anoka-hennepin Public School District
Public Elementary School
Ramsey Elementary School
Grades KG to 5
763-506-4000
15000 Nowthen Blvd Nw, Ramsey, MN, 55303
Class ratio
1:14
Enrollment
747
Public Middle School
Anoka Middle School
Grades 6 to 8
763-506-5000
1523 5th Ave, Anoka, MN, 55303
Class ratio
1:16
Enrollment
1678
Public High School
Anoka High School
Grades 9 to 12
763-506-6200
3939 7th Ave, Anoka, MN, 55303
Class ratio
1:18
Enrollment
2322
GreatSchools ratings are provided by GreatSchools.org and are for reference only. Ratings may not be available for all schools. Please verify school assignments and details with the local school district.
Builder details
M/I Homes

M/I Homes has been building new homes of outstanding quality and superior design for more than 50 years. Founded in 1976 by Irving and Melvin Schottenstein, and guided by Irving’s drive to always “treat the customer right,” we’ve fulfilled the dreams of more than 170,000 homeowners, and grown to become one of the nation’s leading homebuilders.
More communities by M/I Homes
This listing's information was verified with the builder for accuracy 11 hours ago
Discover More Great Communities
Select additional listings for more information
We're preparing your brochure
You're now connected with M/I Homes. We'll send you more info soon.
The brochure will download automatically when ready.
Brochure downloaded successfully
Your brochure has been saved. You're now connected with M/I Homes, and we've emailed you a copy for your convenience.
The brochure will download automatically when ready.
Way to Go!
You’re connected with M/I Homes.
The best way to find out more is to visit the community yourself!